The most important thing to note about this chart is that these numbers are estimate only. No universal formula exists for calculating sizes 100% accurately.
Every womans body is truly unique, this guide will help you determine an approximate size after you take your measurements.

Bras vary based on the fabric used, shape of cups and how much stretch it has.

Your bras underbust supports so should be firm. Remeber if you go up a back size go down a cup size. If you go up a cup size, then go down a back size.

The centre panel should always lie flat, though not always possible. Try going up a cup size.

Bra straps should rest on top of your shoulder without digging in.

Cup and underwire


The cups and wire combined create a secondary support for your bra after the underbust.

The cups are designed to encompass your breast tissue and give you the shape, protection, lift you want.

Body Size10121416182022
Under Bust Measurement68-7273-7778-8283-8788-9293-9798-102
Cup A81-8386-8891-9396-98101-103106-108111-113
Cup B83-8588-9093-9598-100103-105108-110113-115
Cup C85-8790-9295-97100-102105-107110-112115-117
Cup D87-8992-9497-99102-104107-109112-114117-119
Cup DD89-9194-9699-101104-106109-111114-116119-121
Cup E91-9396-98101-103104-106111-113116-118121-123
Cup EE93-9598-100103-105104-108113-115118-120123-125
Cup F100-102105-107108-110115-117120-122125-127
Cup G102-104107-109110-112117-119122-124127-129

SizeXS8-10 (S)10-12 (M)12-14 (L)14-16 (XL)
810121416
Bust84899499104
Waist6368737883
Hip9499104109114

MEASUREMENTS FOR BRA SIZING

STEP 1. Measure Underbust
Measure around your rib cage. Use this measurement to measure your body size eg. 78 cm size 14.

STEP 2. Measure Bust
Measure around the fullest part of your bust.Use this measurement from the table for your body size to select your cup size eg. 96 cm = C-cup.

MEASURING TIPS
Take measurements whilst wearing a suitable bra but without outer garments.
Measure yourself holding the tape measure firmly around you.
Make no extra allowances.If you are in between sizes we suggest you order the larger size

HELP GUIDE

If the underband is riding up, the back size is too big. You will need to go up a cup size and down a back size. Eg. 10E to 8F.
Underband is not riding up and is firm, but not uncomfortable.
If the underband is uncomfortably tight, and the hook & eye is straining, then the back size is too small. You will need to go up a back size but down a cup size. Eg.10E to 12DD.
If the underband is riding up, the back size is too big.
If the cups are wrinkling and there is space at the top and the sides of the cup, a smaller cup size is needed. You need to stay in the same back size and go down a cup size. Eg. 10E to 10DD.
There is no wrinkling on the cups and no space between the bust and wire
If the wires stand away from the body at the centre front and dig in at the underarm, a larger cup size/and or smaller back size is needed. Eg. 10E to 10F and/or 8FF.
Wires sit close to the chest
If the bust is bulging over the cups at the neck edge and/or the underarm then a larger cup size is needed. You will need to stay in the same back size but go up a cup size. Eg. 10E to 10F.
There is no bulging at the underarm or the neck edge. The breasts are totally encased within in the wire. The wire should not sit on the breast tissue
If the cups lift away from the chest when the arms are lifted, then either a smaller back size and/or a larger cup size is needed. Eg. 10E to 8F and/or 8FF.

The arms are lifted and the bra stays in place

If one breast is bigger than the other
It is quite common for a woman to have one breast bigger than the other. Sometimes there is only a slight difference, but sometimes there is a cup size difference.It is important to fit the bigger breast so that it is encased by the wire. The straps can be adjusted so they are looser on the larger side and tighter on the smaller side to achieve the best fit.
Once the correct bra size has been found, it is a good idea to try a t-shirt on over it to make sure the shape looks supportive and smooth with no bulging.